Loading...

9945 William Jones Cir #4, Anchorage, Alaska, 99515

info@holdfastroofing.com

Roof Cleaning and Moss Removal

In regions with high humidity and precipitation, such as Alaska, roof cleaning and moss removal are essential maintenance tasks to prevent moisture buildup and protect your roof from damage. Our roof cleaning services remove debris, algae, moss, and other contaminants, ensuring that your roof remains clean and free of organic growth. With regular cleaning and maintenance from Hold Fast Roofing, you can prolong the life of your roof and preserve its appearance and functionality for years to come.

Roof Cleaning and Moss Removal
  • Currently 5 out of 5 Stars.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Rating: 5/5 (1 votes cast)

Thank you for rating!

You have already rated this page, you can only rate it once!

Your rating has been changed, thanks for rating!

Price $0.00

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Oct 24 2026 05:34:01
Script start
Timing: Oct 24 2026 05:34:01
Module start 'content'
Timing: Oct 24 2026 05:34:01
Module end 'content'
Timing: Oct 24 2026 05:34:02
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.1942 sec
Peak memory usage4,096.0000 KB
Database Queries93

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0118 594.8828140.2109
Module start 'content' 0.01180.0051 735.093868.5000
Module end 'content' 0.01690.1772 803.5938535.4766
Script end 0.1941  1,339.0703 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.01085.5754350.0003
Check MTime0.00814.1604230.0004
Find INI Files0.00020.0829120.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00301.561610.0030
Mysqli_queries0.125164.4328930.0013
Looping result0.00130.6697920.0000
Template Total0.177891.620.0889
Template load0.00110.554720.0005
Template processing0.176791.031020.0884
Override
Cache load0.00060.330720.0003
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00914.675110.0091
XML
Image XML parsing0.00040.183810.0004
General
dbfile0.00432.1949230.0002
String conversion0.00000.003620.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
CSS0design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/bootstrap/bootstrap.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/animate/animate.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/owlcarousel/assets/owl.carousel.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/tempusdominus/css/tempusdominus-bootstrap-4.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/main.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/star_rating.css
JS0extension/ezwebin/design/ezwebin/javascript/insertmedia.js
extension/ezjscore/design/standard/javascript/jquery-3.4.1.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/bootstrap/bootstrap.bundle.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/wow/wow.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/easing/easing.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/waypoints/waypoints.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/counterup/counterup.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/owlcarousel/owl.carousel.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/moment.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/moment-timezone.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/tempusdominus-bootstrap-4.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/main.js
extension/ezstarrating/design/standard/javascript/ezstarrating_jquery.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>design/holdfast/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs