Loading...

9945 William Jones Cir #4, Anchorage, Alaska, 99515

info@holdfastroofing.com

Chimney Flashing Repair

Flashing around chimneys, vents, and other roof penetrations is prone to damage and deterioration over time, leading to leaks and water infiltration. Our chimney flashing repair services address issues such as rust, corrosion, and improper installation, ensuring a watertight seal and protecting your property from water damage. Whether you need minor repairs or full replacement, you can trust Hold Fast Roofing for expert service and lasting results.

Chimney Flashing Repair
  • Currently 5 out of 5 Stars.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Rating: 5/5 (1 votes cast)

Thank you for rating!

You have already rated this page, you can only rate it once!

Your rating has been changed, thanks for rating!

Price $0.00

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Oct 24 2026 05:34:01
Script start
Timing: Oct 24 2026 05:34:01
Module start 'content'
Timing: Oct 24 2026 05:34:01
Module end 'content'
Timing: Oct 24 2026 05:34:01
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.3682 sec
Peak memory usage6,144.0000 KB
Database Queries93

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0479 793.1797270.5000
Module start 'content' 0.04790.0560 1,063.6797133.2500
Module end 'content' 0.10390.2643 1,196.9297536.9141
Script end 0.3682  1,733.8438 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00601.6419350.0002
Check MTime0.00160.4364230.0001
Find INI Files0.00020.0551120.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00701.907710.0070
Mysqli_queries0.154441.9198930.0017
Looping result0.00130.3509920.0000
Template Total0.265672.120.1328
Template load0.01032.804720.0052
Template processing0.255269.306520.1276
Override
Cache load0.00050.142620.0003
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00060.169210.0006
XML
Image XML parsing0.00050.141810.0005
General
dbfile0.02998.1183230.0013
String conversion0.00000.002820.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
CSS0design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/bootstrap/bootstrap.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/animate/animate.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/owlcarousel/assets/owl.carousel.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/tempusdominus/css/tempusdominus-bootstrap-4.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/main.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/star_rating.css
JS0extension/ezwebin/design/ezwebin/javascript/insertmedia.js
extension/ezjscore/design/standard/javascript/jquery-3.4.1.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/bootstrap/bootstrap.bundle.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/wow/wow.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/easing/easing.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/waypoints/waypoints.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/counterup/counterup.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/owlcarousel/owl.carousel.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/moment.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/moment-timezone.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/tempusdominus-bootstrap-4.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/main.js
extension/ezstarrating/design/standard/javascript/ezstarrating_jquery.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>design/holdfast/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0002 secs