Loading...

9945 William Jones Cir #4, Anchorage, Alaska, 99515

info@holdfastroofing.com

Chimney Flashing Repair

Flashing around chimneys, vents, and other roof penetrations is prone to damage and deterioration over time, leading to leaks and water infiltration. Our chimney flashing repair services address issues such as rust, corrosion, and improper installation, ensuring a watertight seal and protecting your property from water damage. Whether you need minor repairs or full replacement, you can trust Hold Fast Roofing for expert service and lasting results.

Chimney Flashing Repair
  • Currently 5 out of 5 Stars.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Rating: 5/5 (1 votes cast)

Thank you for rating!

You have already rated this page, you can only rate it once!

Your rating has been changed, thanks for rating!

Price $0.00

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Oct 24 2026 05:40:08
Script start
Timing: Oct 24 2026 05:40:08
Module start 'content'
Timing: Oct 24 2026 05:40:08
Module end 'content'
Timing: Oct 24 2026 05:40:08
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.0169 sec
Peak memory usage2,048.0000 KB
Database Queries3

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0084 594.8672140.2188
Module start 'content' 0.00850.0032 735.085968.4688
Module end 'content' 0.01170.0051 803.554789.2891
Script end 0.0168  892.8438 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.002917.3861310.0001
Check MTime0.00126.8920190.0001
Find INI Files0.00031.4959120.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00084.900310.0008
Mysqli_queries0.001810.587430.0006
Looping result0.00000.124320.0000
Template Total0.006236.620.0031
Template load0.00084.963820.0004
Template processing0.005331.585520.0027
Override
Cache load0.00042.264420.0002
General
dbfile0.00021.3222140.0000
String conversion0.00000.029720.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
JS0extension/ezwebin/design/ezwebin/javascript/insertmedia.js
extension/ezjscore/design/standard/javascript/jquery-3.4.1.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/bootstrap/bootstrap.bundle.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/wow/wow.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/easing/easing.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/waypoints/waypoints.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/counterup/counterup.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/owlcarousel/owl.carousel.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/moment.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/moment-timezone.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/tempusdominus-bootstrap-4.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/main.js
extension/ezstarrating/design/standard/javascript/ezstarrating_jquery.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>design/holdfast/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0002 secs