Loading...

9945 William Jones Cir #4, Anchorage, Alaska, 99515

info@holdfastroofing.com

About Us

We Are Trusted Roofing Company Since 2004

Welcome to Hold Fast Roofing – the embodiment of excellence in the roofing industry. Our journey began with a simple yet profound vision: to redefine the standards of roofing craftsmanship and deliver unparalleled service to our valued customers.

  • Residential & commercial plumbing
  • Quality services at affordable prices
  • Immediate 24/ 7 emergency services

20

Years Experience

3

Expert Technicians

20

Satisfied Clients

20

Compleate Projects

15 Years Experience

Explore Services

Our Services

How to Book Your Service

Scheduling a plumbing service with [Your Company Name] is quick and easy! Use the form below to secure your preferred date and time. Our friendly team is ready to help with any plumbing need, big or small.

Choose Your Service: Select the plumbing service you need from the dropdown menu.

Pick a Date & Time: Find a time that works best for you—our calendar updates in real time.

Provide Your Details: Share your contact information and service location.

Confirm Your Appointment: Review your booking details and submit. You’ll receive an email or SMS confirmation immediately.

Emergency Plumbing Service

24 Hours 7 Days a Week

Service Request

Please use the following service request form for all your roof needs.

Our Technicians

Our Expert Technicians

Daniel Baldwin
CEO
Jason Premo
Lead Roofer

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Oct 24 2026 23:43:40
Script start
Timing: Oct 24 2026 23:43:40
Module start 'content'
Timing: Oct 24 2026 23:43:40
Module end 'content'
Timing: Oct 24 2026 23:43:40
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.1110 sec
Peak memory usage6,144.0000 KB
Database Queries2

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0222 860.2188239.7031
Module start 'content' 0.02220.0427 1,099.9219368.8984
Module end 'content' 0.06490.0460 1,468.8203192.0547
Script end 0.1109  1,660.8750 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00837.4900310.0003
Check MTime0.00181.6202190.0001
Find INI Files0.00020.1459120.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00080.723710.0008
Mysqli_queries0.00211.902620.0011
Looping result0.00000.021510.0000
Template Total0.050745.720.0254
Template load0.012210.973320.0061
Template processing0.038534.729420.0193
Override
Cache load0.00272.419820.0013
General
dbfile0.00030.2297100.0000
String conversion0.00000.017420.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
JS0extension/ezwebin/design/ezwebin/javascript/insertmedia.js
extension/ezjscore/design/standard/javascript/jquery-3.4.1.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/bootstrap/bootstrap.bundle.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/wow/wow.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/easing/easing.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/waypoints/waypoints.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/counterup/counterup.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/owlcarousel/owl.carousel.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/moment.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/moment-timezone.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/tempusdominus-bootstrap-4.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/main.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>design/holdfast/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0001 secs