Loading...

9945 William Jones Cir #4, Anchorage, Alaska, 99515

info@holdfastroofing.com

Website holdfastroofing.com Launched

Hold Fast Roofing, a leading name in the roofing repair industry, has officially announced the launch of their new website, holdfastroofing.com.

The launch of holdfastroofing.com marks a significant milestone for Hold Fast Roofing, reaffirming their commitment to providing superior roofing solutions with unparalleled convenience and accessibility. The website serves as a one-stop destination for customers seeking expert roofing repair services, offering a user-friendly interface and intuitive navigation designed to streamline the entire process from inquiry to project completion.

One of the standout features of holdfastroofing.com is its extensive range of services tailored to address a wide spectrum of roofing needs. From minor repairs to complete roof replacements, Hold Fast Roofing offers a comprehensive suite of solutions backed by years of industry expertise and a proven track record of excellence. Whether it's repairing a leaky roof, replacing damaged shingles, or conducting routine maintenance, customers can rely on Hold Fast Roofing to deliver prompt, reliable, and professional service every time.

In addition to its service offerings, holdfastroofing.com also provides valuable resources and information to help customers make informed decisions about their roofing needs. From educational articles and blog posts to frequently asked questions and customer testimonials, the website serves as a valuable resource hub for homeowners and businesses seeking guidance on all aspects of roofing repair and maintenance.

"We are thrilled to announce the launch of our new website, holdfastroofing.com," said Dan Baldwin, CEO of Hold Fast Roofing. "Our goal is to make the process of scheduling roofing repairs as seamless and convenient as possible for our customers. With holdfastroofing.com, they can now easily access our services, learn more about our company, and get the assistance they need to keep their roofs in optimal condition."

In addition to its user-friendly interface and comprehensive range of services, holdfastroofing.com also boasts a responsive design optimized for seamless browsing across all devices, including desktop computers, smartphones, and tablets. This ensures that customers can access the website anytime, anywhere, allowing them to request service quotes, schedule appointments, and track the progress of their projects with ease.

As Hold Fast Roofing continues to expand its presence in the roofing repair industry, the launch of holdfastroofing.com represents a significant step forward in their mission to provide best-in-class service to customers across the nation. With its innovative features, informative content, and commitment to customer satisfaction, the website is poised to become a valuable asset for homeowners and businesses seeking reliable roofing repair solutions.
For more information about Hold Fast Roofing and to experience the new website firsthand, visit holdfastroofing.com today.

Comments

Great job!

Special thanks!

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Oct 25 2026 13:44:42
Script start
Timing: Oct 25 2026 13:44:42
Module start 'content'
Timing: Oct 25 2026 13:44:42
Module end 'content'
Timing: Oct 25 2026 13:44:42
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.1454 sec
Peak memory usage4,096.0000 KB
Database Queries93

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0104 594.9141140.1953
Module start 'content' 0.01050.0044 735.109471.6484
Module end 'content' 0.01490.1304 806.7578544.3906
Script end 0.1453  1,351.1484 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00523.5721350.0001
Check MTime0.00161.1210230.0001
Find INI Files0.00020.1210120.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00261.764310.0026
Mysqli_queries0.090562.2039930.0010
Looping result0.00100.6721920.0000
Template Total0.132391.020.0661
Template load0.00120.833920.0006
Template processing0.131190.112720.0655
Override
Cache load0.00060.410520.0003
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00110.748610.0011
XML
Image XML parsing0.00060.431810.0006
General
dbfile0.00563.8690230.0002
String conversion0.00020.111320.0001
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
CSS0design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/bootstrap/bootstrap.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/animate/animate.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/owlcarousel/assets/owl.carousel.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/tempusdominus/css/tempusdominus-bootstrap-4.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/main.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/star_rating.css
JS0extension/ezwebin/design/ezwebin/javascript/insertmedia.js
extension/ezjscore/design/standard/javascript/jquery-3.4.1.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/bootstrap/bootstrap.bundle.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/wow/wow.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/easing/easing.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/waypoints/waypoints.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/counterup/counterup.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/owlcarousel/owl.carousel.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/moment.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/moment-timezone.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/tempusdominus-bootstrap-4.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/main.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>design/holdfast/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0001 secs