Roof Cleaning and Moss Removal

In regions with high humidity and precipitation, such as Alaska, roof cleaning and moss removal are essential maintenance tasks to prevent moisture buildup and protect your roof from damage. Our roof cleaning services remove debris, algae, moss, and other contaminants, ensuring that your roof remains clean and free of organic growth. With regular cleaning and maintenance from Hold Fast Roofing, you can prolong the life of your roof and preserve its appearance and functionality for years to come.

Roof Cleaning and Moss Removal
  • Currently 5 out of 5 Stars.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Rating: 5/5 (1 votes cast)

Thank you for rating!

You have already rated this page, you can only rate it once!

Your rating has been changed, thanks for rating!

Price $0.00
Powered by eZ Publish™ CMS Open Source Web Content Management. Copyright © 1999-2024 7x (except where otherwise noted). All rights reserved.

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Oct 25 2026 02:32:04
Script start
Timing: Oct 25 2026 02:32:04
Module start 'layout'
Timing: Oct 25 2026 02:32:04
Module start 'content'
Timing: Oct 25 2026 02:32:04
Module end 'content'
Timing: Oct 25 2026 02:32:04
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.3376 sec
Peak memory usage6,144.0000 KB
Database Queries11

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0515 727.6797176.1172
Module start 'layout' 0.05150.0260 903.7969101.6094
Module start 'content' 0.07740.0912 1,005.4063143.5859
Module end 'content' 0.16870.1689 1,148.9922336.0781
Script end 0.3376  1,485.0703 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.02356.9626340.0007
Check MTime0.00190.5551220.0001
Find INI Files0.00020.0597120.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00160.465310.0016
Mysqli_queries0.091827.1749110.0083
Looping result0.00020.0536100.0000
Template Total0.179153.120.0896
Template load0.00200.594120.0010
Template processing0.177152.454220.0886
Override
Cache load0.00070.215620.0004
General
dbfile0.00411.2207130.0003
String conversion0.00000.005130.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
CSS0extension/ezwebin/design/ezwebin/stylesheets/core.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/bootstrap/bootstrap.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/animate/animate.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/owlcarousel/assets/owl.carousel.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/libs/tempusdominus/css/tempusdominus-bootstrap-4.min.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/main.css
design/holdfast/stylesheets/star_rating.css
JS0extension/ezwebin/design/ezwebin/javascript/insertmedia.js
extension/ezjscore/design/standard/javascript/jquery-3.4.1.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/bootstrap/bootstrap.bundle.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/wow/wow.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/easing/easing.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/waypoints/waypoints.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/counterup/counterup.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/owlcarousel/owl.carousel.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/moment.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/moment-timezone.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/libs/tempusdominus/js/tempusdominus-bootstrap-4.min.js
design/holdfast/javascript/main.js
extension/ezstarrating/design/standard/javascript/ezstarrating_jquery.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1print_pagelayout.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/print_pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0001 secs